In general, our society. Masyarakat... tak berapa indah untuk kukatakan masyaAllah.
Scene 1: "Aku tak suka la dia buat camtu," kata A kepada B. "Ko tau tak.... bla bla bla..."
Scene 2: "Aku tak suka ko buat camtu," kata Y kepada Z. "Yang ko pegi bla bla bla tu watpe!"
Di mana dalam masyarakat ini, scene 1 slalu berlaku. Ketakpuasan hati antara orang yang mengenali satu sama lain. Benda yang mencetuskan rasa marah, mungkin, contohnya kat orang dikenali sebagai A. Tak puas hati dengan C, tapi tak menyuarakan rasa tak puas hati kat C pun, cuma kat B yang memang kenal dua-dua A ngan C. Puas la berbincang kenapa dan apa dah jadi yang (kononnya) C dah buat. B pun dengarlah. Jika B ini tak reti, dia percaya semua yang A cakap - terus, if it's a bad thing spoken regarding C, then B will hence think from then onwards that C is a bad person. Kalau B ni reti orangnya, dia tak terus je terima. Tengok dulu, betul ke C ni buat camni? But heck no, berapa kerat je orang camni? Secara tak langsung a misunderstanding has turned viral if the non-truth kept on being told to other people. If suddenly people dislike you and you don't know why, this could be the reason.
Then we go to scene 2 - Y and Z. A bad thing has supposedly been done by Z that made Y upset. So Y straight away tells Z, "gedik sengal mangkuk bengong bengap" etc. Oh, cara camni tak bagus sangat I know, manusia mana suka bila kena camtu. Maka Z pun tak suka la, tiba-tiba kena maki. But come to think of it, this is a better situation of where an unsatisfying thing has been let out in the open to the person who did the mistake rather than talking about it to someone else. Tak mencuba untuk cerita pun dengan orang yang buat salah tu. Sukakah anda kalau tiba-tiba orang naik angin dengan anda dan anda tak tahu sebabnya - yang mungkin bermula dengan salah faham je? Tak salah nak citer ngan orang lain, tapi bukan ke orang tu sendiri patut carik solution dengan orang yang buat hal tuh? Kalau dah cuba carik solution tapi orang tu wat hal lagik, then it's a different story. But, if Y can be open to Z yet keeps telling it out to others just because Y is still not satisfied, then I hate Y too.
I prefer a person like Y, go ahead blurt it out to my face with all the foul words, so I will know the truth, rather than A, who can't be open with me but can keep opening up the story to others. Say it to my face.
Then first, find a solution. Is it all you can do is talk?
Can you blame such a person? Maybe not. If you have lived all your life being someone who has never been able to be open to the person involved but would rather tell to your other friends... and you've often believed everything you hear... what can do now lah?
Then I would try to talk to them, to talk to the people involved and solve it. For a healthier heart. Then someday a person might do the same and talk to me too. Mana tau, aku ni manusia biasa, satu hari aku terbuat benda yang sama tanpa sedar silapnya?
This is not an emotional post. Haha, does it seem like one? Because it has happened ever so often that it's such a pathetic, unhealthy society we're living in now. It's a thought. Go on people, spread the word when you hear it. Is it true or was it a misunderstanding?
masya......rakat 13.9.09
- 21:45
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
4 comments:
hmmm... i d prefer to apply d situation depend on whom i facing with... if there r my close frens... hahaha siap la i ll be y n him/her would be z... but its gud for them...;)
hmm i think that's good what... sesetengah orang tak suka kena sound direct camtu. but for me, lagi baik camtu... at least aku dpt tau what went wrong.
~abi pembaca yg setia..
if u ask me...
i will take neutral stand in any situation..
i have my stand n opinion..
but xkn reveal..
neutral approach is the best way to kekal kn keharmonian antra sme orng...
unless ade orng paksa ak buat stand jgak..hu3..
neutral stand may be ok...
but in a situation where u r the one feeling like u have been wronged, it's best if u spill it out.
i mean, kalau cakap baik2.... tak perlulah keharmonian tu tergugat kalau kita cakap bebaik, yep?
lagi bagus, kalau semua orang berterus-terang dan tak simpan je kalau tak puas ati...
Post a Comment